Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Final goalscorers chart for (Conference) Premier 2011/2012

Season completed Saturday, 28th April 2012 (click column headings to re-sort)

Division/season   
Position Player Club(s) League goals
1 Jamie Vardy Fleetwood Town 31
2 Matt Green Mansfield Town 28
3 Liam Hearn Grimsby Town 27
3 Jon Shaw Gateshead 27
4 Tony Gray Southport 21
4 Jake Speight Wrexham 21
5 Andy Mangan Fleetwood Town 19
5 Callum Willock Ebbsfleet United 19
6 Yan Klukowski Forest Green Rovers 18
6 Jason Walker York City 18
7 Andy Cook Barrow 17
7 Ben Wright Braintree Town 17
8 Adam Boyes Barrow 16
9 Louie Soares Hayes & Yeading United 15
9 Nick Wright Kidderminster Harriers 15
10 Sean Marks Braintree Town 14
11 Liam Enver-Marum Ebbsfleet United 13
11 Danny Rose Fleetwood Town, Newport County 13
12 Anthony Elding Grimsby Town 12
12 Nathan Jarman Alfreton Town 12
13 Iyseden Christie Tamworth 11
13 Stuart Fleetwood Luton Town 11
13 Jean-Paul Marna Tamworth, Kettering Town 11
13 Jamille Matt Kidderminster Harriers 11
13 Mathias Pogba Wrexham 11
13 Jai Reason Braintree Town 11
13 Chris Sharp AFC Telford United 11
14 Matty Blair York City 10
14 Ryan Bowman Darlington 10
14 Louis Briscoe Mansfield Town 10
14 Micky Cummins Gateshead 10
14 Sam Foley Newport County 10
14 Patrick McLaughlin York City 10
14 Andrew Morrell Wrexham 10
14 Jamie Reed York City 10
14 Matty Taylor Forest Green Rovers 10
14 Shaun Whalley Southport 10
15 Richie Baker Barrow 9
15 Richard Brodie Fleetwood Town 9
15 Jack Byrne Kidderminster Harriers 9
15 Sean Canham Bath City 9
15 Ashley Chambers York City 9
15 Danny Crow Luton Town 9
15 Amari Morgan-Smith Luton Town 9
15 Magno Vieira Fleetwood Town 9
16 Anton Brown Alfreton Town 8
16 Michael Coulson Grimsby Town 8
16 Anthony Malbon Kidderminster Harriers 8
16 Gareth Seddon Fleetwood Town 8
16 Reece Styche Forest Green Rovers 8
16 Michael West Ebbsfleet United 8
16 Robbie Willmott Luton Town 8
17 Moses Ashikodi York City, Kettering Town 7
17 Nick Chadwick Stockport County 7
17 Paul Clayton Alfreton Town 7
17 Tom Collins Hayes & Yeading United 7
17 Adam Cunnington Alfreton Town, Kettering Town 7
17 Ross Dyer Mansfield Town 7
17 Tom Elliott Stockport County 7
17 Michael Gash Cambridge United 7
17 Kris Gate Gateshead 7
17 Charlie Griffin Forest Green Rovers 7
17 Steve Guinan Kidderminster Harriers 7
17 Liam Hatch Gateshead, Darlington 7
17 Lindon Meikle Mansfield Town 7
17 Scott Murray Bath City 7
17 Yemi Odubade Gateshead 7
17 Richard Pacquette Lincoln City, Hayes & Yeading United 7
17 Nathaniel Pinney Ebbsfleet United 7
17 Danny L Rowe Stockport County 7
17 Ricky Shakes Ebbsfleet United 7
17 Tom Shaw Cambridge United 7
17 Sam Smith Lincoln City 7
17 Kieron St Aimie Tamworth 7
17 Andy Yiadom Braintree Town 7
18 Nathan Arnold Alfreton Town 6
18 Luke Berry Cambridge United 6
18 Marc Canham Bath City 6
18 Adrian Cieslewicz Wrexham 6
18 Robert Duffy Grimsby Town 6
18 Harrison Dunk Cambridge United 6
18 Danny Hattersley Stockport County 6
18 Nathaniel Jarvis Newport County 6
18 Jefferson Louis Lincoln City 6
18 Jake Moult Alfreton Town 6
18 Anthony Wilson Alfreton Town 6
18 Daniel Wright Wrexham 6
19 Britt Assombalonga Braintree Town 5
19 Marc Bridge-Wilkinson Darlington 5
19 Elliott Buchanan Newport County 5
19 Ashley Carew Cambridge United 5
19 Callum Gittings Kidderminster Harriers 5
19 Andre Gray Luton Town 5
19 Anthony Howell Mansfield Town 5
19 Jake Howells Luton Town 5
19 Jack Mackreth Barrow 5
19 Danny Mills Kettering Town, Tamworth 5
19 Sean Newton Stockport County, AFC Telford United 5
19 Aaron O'Connor Luton Town 5
19 Kyle Patterson Tamworth 5
19 Adam Rundle Darlington 5
19 Aswad Thomas Braintree Town 5
19 James Tolley Wrexham 5
19 Marley Watkins Bath City 5
19 Adam Watkins Luton Town 5
19 Daniel Wishart Hayes & Yeading United 5
19 Ismail Yakubu Newport County 5
20 Adam Connolly Bath City 4
20 Paul Connor Mansfield Town 4
20 Simon Grand Southport 4
20 Jamie Hand Hayes & Yeading United, Luton Town 4
20 Luke Jones Kidderminster Harriers 4
20 Nathaniel Knight-Percival Wrexham 4
20 Janos Kovacs Luton Town 4
20 Karl Ledsham Southport 4
20 Serge Makofo Grimsby Town 4
20 Sean McConville Stockport County 4
20 Jamie Milligan Fleetwood Town 4
20 Andy Owens Southport 4
20 Michael Paton Stockport County 4
20 Kyle Perry AFC Telford United, Lincoln City 4
20 Carl Piergianni Stockport County 4
20 Conal Platt Lincoln City, Cambridge United 4
20 Alan Power Lincoln City 4
20 Djoumin Sangare Kettering Town 4
20 Jamie Taylor Lincoln City 4
20 Phil Trainer AFC Telford United 4
20 Gozie Ugwu Ebbsfleet United 4
20 Lee Vaughan Kidderminster Harriers 4
20 Aman Verma Mansfield Town, Kettering Town 4
21 Will Antwi Grimsby Town, Luton Town 3
21 David Bridges Kettering Town 3
21 Martin Brittain Gateshead 3
21 Jonathan Brown AFC Telford United, Southport 3
21 Peter Cavanagh Fleetwood Town 3
21 Jamie Chandler Gateshead, Darlington 3
21 Sean Clancy Fleetwood Town 3
21 Joe Connor Stockport County 3
21 Mark Creighton Wrexham 3
21 James Dance Luton Town 3
21 Richard Davies AFC Telford United 3
21 Kenny Davis Braintree Town 3
21 John Dempster Mansfield Town 3
21 James Ellison Southport, Alfreton Town 3
21 Kieron Forbes Forest Green Rovers 3
21 Jamal Fyfield York City 3
21 Scott Garner Grimsby Town 3
21 Antonio German Stockport County 3
21 Tony Gray Southport 3
21 Jay Harris Wrexham 3
21 Liam Henderson York City, Forest Green Rovers 3
21 Kiernan Hughes-Mason Grimsby Town, Kettering Town 3
21 Joseph Jackson Barrow 3
21 Steve Jones AFC Telford United 3
21 Kevin Lee Southport 3
21 Danny Lloyd Lincoln City 3
21 Adam Marriott Cambridge United 3
21 Gavin McCallum Lincoln City 3
21 Mark McCammon Lincoln City, Braintree Town 3
21 Liam McDonald Tamworth 3
21 Adriano Moke York City 3
21 Chris Moore Gateshead 3
21 Vinny Mukendi Southport 3
21 James Norwood Forest Green Rovers 3
21 Luke O'Neill Mansfield Town 3
21 Julian Owusu Hayes & Yeading United 3
21 Shaun Pearson Grimsby Town 3
21 Lee Phillips Bath City 3
21 Tom Phipp Ebbsfleet United 3
21 Andy Pugh Cambridge United 3
21 Gary Roberts Mansfield Town 3
21 Kevin Roberts Cambridge United 3
21 Romone Rose Newport County 3
21 Ryan Rowe Kidderminster Harriers 3
21 Sam Sheridan Southport, Stockport County 3
21 Chris Smith York City 3
21 Paul Smith Barrow 3
21 Greg Taylor Luton Town, Darlington 3
21 Michael Thalassitis Hayes & Yeading United 3
21 Danny Thomas Tamworth 3
21 James Vincent Kidderminster Harriers 3
21 James Walshaw Darlington 3
21 Gary Warren Newport County 3
21 Tommy Wright Forest Green Rovers, Luton Town 3
22 Louis Almond Lincoln City, Barrow 2
22 Adam Bailey-Dennis Braintree Town 2
22 Scott Barrow Tamworth 2
22 Phil Bolland Barrow 2
22 Peter Bore Lincoln City 2
22 Ryan Brooke AFC Telford United 2
22 Drewe Broughton Darlington, Alfreton Town 2
22 Andy Brown AFC Telford United 2
22 Tom Cadmore Hayes & Yeading United 2
22 Jon Challinor York City 2
22 Ryan Charles Newport County, Cambridge United 2
22 Chibuzor Chilaka Braintree Town 2
22 Jean-Francois Christophe Lincoln City 2
22 Anthony Church Grimsby Town, Alfreton Town 2
22 Joe Clarke Wrexham 2
22 Jay Colbeck Wrexham 2
22 Jamie Collins Forest Green Rovers 2
22 James Curtis Gateshead 2
22 Cameron Darkwah Stockport County 2
22 Jamie Darvill Ebbsfleet United 2
22 Josh Dawkin Cambridge United, Kettering Town 2
22 Craig Farrell AFC Telford United 2
22 Lee Fowler Wrexham 2
22 Exodus Geohaghon Mansfield Town 2
22 Billy Gibson Braintree Town 2
22 Josh Gillies Gateshead 2
22 Dave Hankin Kidderminster Harriers 2
22 Jake Harris Newport County 2
22 Haydn Hollis Darlington, Barrow 2
22 Dale Hopson Darlington 2
22 Liam Hughes Cambridge United 2
22 Ryan Jackson Fleetwood Town 2
22 James Jennings Cambridge United 2
22 Gethin Jones Bath City 2
22 Pierre Joseph-Dubois Hayes & Yeading United 2
22 Dean Keates Wrexham 2
22 Alex Lawless Luton Town 2
22 Chris Lever Southport 2
22 Rory McAuley Cambridge United 2
22 Leon McKenzie Kettering Town 2
22 John McReady Darlington 2
22 James Meredith York City 2
22 Greg Mills AFC Telford United 2
22 Piero Mingoia Hayes & Yeading United 2
22 John Nutter Lincoln City 2
22 Danny O'Donnell Stockport County 2
22 Lanre Oyebanjo York City 2
22 Matt Paine Braintree Town 2
22 Harry Pell Cambridge United 2
22 Danny Pilkington York City 2
22 Adam Proudlock AFC Telford United 2
22 Bradley Quinton Braintree Town 2
22 Matt Rhead Mansfield Town 2
22 Jordan Rose Stockport County 2
22 Andy Sandell Newport County 2
22 Nabil Sharif Tamworth 2
22 Adam Smith Mansfield Town 2
22 Darren Stephenson Southport 2
22 Chris Stokes Forest Green Rovers 2
22 Kyle Storer Kidderminster Harriers 2
22 Theo Streete Alfreton Town 2
22 Tyrone Thompson Lincoln City, Grimsby Town 2
22 Jamie Turley Forest Green Rovers 2
22 Michael Uwezu Forest Green Rovers 2
22 Dan Walker Southport 2
22 Marc Williams Kidderminster Harriers 2
22 Luke Williams Hayes & Yeading United 2
22 Charlie Wyke Kettering Town 2
23 Jon Adams AFC Telford United 1
23 Steve Akrigg Southport 1
23 Paul Arnison Darlington 1
23 Frankie Artus Grimsby Town 1
23 Neil Ashton Wrexham 1
23 Rob Atkinson Fleetwood Town 1
23 Neil Barrett Ebbsfleet United 1
23 Jamie Barton Darlington 1
23 Dean Beckwith Luton Town 1
23 Shaun Beeley Fleetwood Town 1
23 Liam Bellamy Ebbsfleet United 1
23 Mark Bentley Hayes & Yeading United 1
23 Chris Blackburn AFC Telford United 1
23 Matthew Blinkhorn York City 1
23 Andre Boucaud York City 1
23 Dan Bradley Tamworth 1
23 Keith Briggs Fleetwood Town 1
23 Joe Bryan Bath City 1
23 John Campbell Darlington 1
23 Pedro Miguel Cardoso Monteiro Hayes & Yeading United 1
23 Kieran Charnock Fleetwood Town 1
23 Craig Clay Alfreton Town 1
23 Charlie Clough Bath City 1
23 James Cook Bath City 1
23 Duane Courtney Tamworth 1
23 Stefan Cox Fleetwood Town 1
23 Ryan Crockford Hayes & Yeading United 1
23 Earl Davis Southport 1
23 Craig Disley Grimsby Town 1
23 George Donnelly Fleetwood Town 1
23 Jack Eades Cambridge United 1
23 Ben Ford Kettering Town 1
23 Francino Francis Tamworth 1
23 Ali Fuseini Lincoln City 1
23 Benjamin Futcher Mansfield Town 1
23 Andy Gallinagh Bath City 1
23 Scott Ginty Ebbsfleet United 1
23 Jamie Green Grimsby Town 1
23 Connor Gudger Tamworth 1
23 Kurtis Guthrie Southport 1
23 Jamie Guy Braintree Town 1
23 Alex-Ray Harvey Barrow 1
23 Wayne Hatswell Newport County 1
23 Jeff Henderson Gateshead 1
23 Johnny Herd Ebbsfleet United 1
23 Richard Hinds Lincoln City 1
23 Lewis Hogg Bath City 1
23 Euan Holden Stockport County 1
23 Daniel Hone Lincoln City 1
23 Ben Hutchinson Mansfield Town 1
23 Charlie I'Anson Grimsby Town 1
23 Marlon Jackson AFC Telford United 1
23 Ollie Jones Kettering Town 1
23 Ben Joyce Kettering Town 1
23 Keith Keane Luton Town 1
23 Darran Kempson Alfreton Town 1
23 Shane Killock AFC Telford United 1
23 John Paul Kissock Southport 1
23 Darryl Knights Newport County 1
23 Daniel Lambert Darlington 1
23 Francis Laurent Lincoln City 1
23 Josh Law Alfreton Town 1
23 Graeme Lee Darlington 1
23 Steven Leslie Wrexham 1
23 Paul Lorraine Ebbsfleet United 1
23 Hector Mackie Hayes & Yeading United 1
23 Levi Mackin Alfreton Town 1
23 Yado Mambo Ebbsfleet United 1
23 Alan Marriott Mansfield Town 1
23 Tom Marshall Kidderminster Harriers 1
23 Craig McAllister Luton Town 1
23 Matt McClure Hayes & Yeading United 1
23 Curtis McDonald Forest Green Rovers 1
23 Jamie McGuire Fleetwood Town 1
23 David McGurk York City 1
23 James McQuilkin Kidderminster Harriers 1
23 Danny Meadows Alfreton Town 1
23 Alex Meechan AFC Telford United 1
23 Ian Miller Grimsby Town 1
23 Tom Miller Lincoln City 1
23 Lee Minshull Newport County 1
23 Alan Moogan Southport 1
23 Jamie Mullan Alfreton Town 1
23 Josh O'Keefe Lincoln City 1
23 Curtis Obeng Wrexham 1
23 Robert Ogleby Wrexham 1
23 Jordan Patrick Cambridge United 1
23 Mike Pearson Barrow 1
23 Scott Phelan Kidderminster Harriers 1
23 George Pilkington Luton Town 1
23 Nathan Pond Fleetwood Town 1
23 Daniel Preston AFC Telford United 1
23 Adam Quinn Alfreton Town 1
23 Adam Reach Darlington 1
23 Jake Reid Newport County 1
23 Martin Riley Mansfield Town 1
23 Scott Rogers Newport County 1
23 Nathan Rooney AFC Telford United 1
23 Danny Rowe Stockport County 1
23 Dominic Rowe Barrow 1
23 Alex Russell Bath City 1
23 Simon Russell Lincoln City 1
23 Paul Rutherford Barrow 1
23 Jonathan Sánchez Muñoz Darlington 1
23 Tom Sharpe Kidderminster Harriers 1
23 Dean Sinclair Hayes & Yeading United 1
23 Jay Smith AFC Telford United 1
23 David Stevens Braintree Town 1
23 Lee Stevenson Mansfield Town 1
23 Paul Stonehouse Bath City 1
23 Nicky Symons Braintree Town 1
23 Richard Tait Tamworth 1
23 Connor Taylor Tamworth 1
23 Andi Thanoj Grimsby Town 1
23 Jake Thomson Forest Green Rovers 1
23 Peter Till Fleetwood Town 1
23 Mustafa Tiryaki Cambridge United 1
23 Andy Todd Mansfield Town 1
23 Conor Townsend Grimsby Town 1
23 Phil Turnbull Gateshead 1
23 Erik Tønne York City 1
23 Ashley Michael Westwood Kettering Town 1
23 Chris Westwood Wrexham 1
23 Danny Whitehead Stockport County 1
23 Mike Williams Kidderminster Harriers 1
23 Matt Wilson Alfreton Town 1
23 Callum Wilson Tamworth 1
23 Peter Winn Cambridge United 1
23 Bradley Wood Grimsby Town 1
23 Andrew Wright Grimsby Town 1
23 Michael Wylde Cambridge United 1